?

Log in

. [entries|friends|calendar]
[ ANTI - GIRL ]

PRICKyour finger IT is done, the MOON has now eclipsed the sun ANGEL has spread its WINGS the time has come for BITTER things If looks could kill I would make myself blind
web
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

New account. [29 Mar 2005|12:14am]
http://www.livejournal.com/users/angelas_secret/
 
Comment to be added <3
5 BRUISE PRISTINE

[16 Mar 2005|09:11pm]
Ever wanted to see something about my life? I have a digital camera, so REQUEST A PICTURE. You can request anything you want--a picture of something in my house, in my life, at my school, in my neighborhood, ANYTHING. I will either post a picture that I already have, or I will take a new one.

EDIT: Within reason!
11 BRUISE PRISTINE

Stolen.. [16 Mar 2005|09:09pm]
Haha, It's so me.Collapse )
PRISTINE

[08 Mar 2005|10:27pm]
I think I'm obsessed..Collapse )
2 BRUISE PRISTINE

</3 Heartbreaker </3 [06 Mar 2005|11:58pm]

She’s such a poser,
Claims to be like us,
She flirts and makes us cry,
She’ll never be with us.

She wants to prove,
That she is true,
She makes us believe we have a chance,
The bullshit is through.

She lies awake,
Thinks of death,
The same emotions I get when I break a nail,
Don’t hold your breath.

She lets us know,
There’s no hope left,
She breaks our hearts and yet she cries,
We’re left bereft.

 

By munkstaa </3 .</span>

6 BRUISE PRISTINE

Fringe! [26 Feb 2005|08:28pm]
[ mood | naughty ]

I got my hair cut today. I love it.



I'm so emo it hurts. LOL.
8 BRUISE PRISTINE

Oh my fucking God.. [23 Feb 2005|09:02pm]
IRELAND - Dublin, RDS Arena

IRON MAIDEN
+ Marilyn Manson
+ more to be announced

RDS Arena
Ballsbridge
Dublin 4

Wednesday 31st August 2005

Tickets available from all Ticketmaster outlets.



So who's up to going to Dublin? :D
5 BRUISE PRISTINE

[20 Feb 2005|02:40am]
A thousand ways to make it true. I want to do terrible things to you.Collapse )
5 BRUISE PRISTINE

[08 Feb 2005|09:38pm]

How Good are you at Certain Things?
Name
Age
Favorite Color
Nickname
Sex - 91%
Romance - 54%
Self - Control - 74%
Kissing - 41%
Cuddling - 47%
Kinkiness - 17%
This Quiz by KillianO - Taken 556206 Times.
</a>
New - Help with love and dating!

2 BRUISE PRISTINE

[31 Jan 2005|09:39pm]
2 BRUISE PRISTINE

[26 Jan 2005|09:57pm]
I rock a
Lawsuit when I’m going to court
A white suit when I’m gettin’ divorced
A black suit at the funeral home
And my birthday suit when I’m home alone
Talkin’ on the phone
Got an interview
With the Rolling Stone
They’re saying
“Now you’re rich and
Now you’re famous
Fake ass girls all know your name and
"Lifestyles" of the rich and famous
your first hit are you ashamed?”
Of the life, Of the life,
Of the life we’re livin’

I just wanna live
8 BRUISE PRISTINE

[25 Jan 2005|11:39am]
Heehee *********** <3
8 BRUISE PRISTINE

[24 Jan 2005|08:54pm]
Ahh I'm dying.
Stupid mucus.

¬_¬
3 BRUISE PRISTINE

:O [23 Jan 2005|10:56pm]
1 BRUISE PRISTINE

[23 Jan 2005|03:54pm]
'Orgy in a phonebox'
-
Phonebox
x
5984790275096
=
Saturday night.


9 BRUISE PRISTINE

[22 Jan 2005|12:22pm]
OMG just steal my quiz everyone. LOL.

But seriously, stop trying to BE me. Face it, I'm just too good. :D
4 BRUISE PRISTINE

[21 Jan 2005|04:27pm]
[ mood | bored ]

A - Accent: N.Irish.
B - Breast size: Their small, lets leave it at that. :(
C - Chore you hate: Washing the dishes.
D - Dad's name: Terry.
E - Essential make-up item: Foundation and eyeliner.
F - Favorite perfume: White musk. *orgasms*
G - Gold or silver: Silver.
H - Hometown: Belfast.
I - Insomnia: Nope.
J - Job title: Er..
K - Kids: Not yet.

L - Living arrangements: I live in a box. :D
M - Mum's birthplace: Ballymena.
N - Number of apples you've eaten: Nooo idea.
P - Phobia: Wrists.
R - Religious affiliation: No.
S - Siblings: 1. A sister.
T - Time you wake up: 7am.
U - Unnatural hair colors you've worn: Er.. Purple, pink, red, green, brown.
V - Vegetable you refuse to eat: I don't know.
W - Worst habit: I look up old men porn.
X - X-rays: I think my hand.
Y - Yummy foods you make: Beans. :D
Z - Zodiac sign: Sagartauris. (Sorry for the terrible spelling :S).

2 BRUISE PRISTINE

[16 Jan 2005|01:37pm]
[ mood | giggly ]

Haha, Ell Jay died.
10 BRUISE PRISTINE

[07 Jan 2005|12:36am]


EDIT: None of you dumbasses got it, so *removed* =P
13 BRUISE PRISTINE

+ New Year's Eve. + [01 Jan 2005|09:05pm]
+ The End Of The world. +Collapse )

If you want pictures uploaded or taken down, just say so and I'll what I can do. <3

13 BRUISE PRISTINE

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]